Waterbury

and

Naugatuck

DIRECTORY

(Including Watertown)

1897

Containing

A General Directory of the Citizens, MAP, Street Directories,

Classified Business Directories,

Officers of City and Town Governments

Churches, Societies, Etc.

The Price & Lee Co., Publishers

 

Listed below are the names in the Watertown section, pages 597 - 604

       

Abbey H. C. joiner PO Oakville
Abbott Charles   PO Oakville
  George S. contractor PO Oakville and Waterbury
  Rebecca   PO Oakville
Ackerman John mechanic PO Oakville
Anderson Alexander mechanic PO Waterbury
  Thomas laborer  
  William mechanic  
Andrews Ernest W. mechanic PO Oakville
  Ernest W. laborer  
  George T. farmer PO Oakville
Annesly William laborer PO Oakville
Armstrong R. C. Mrs.    
Atwood Alanson H. farmer  
  Arthur G. farmer  
  Bennet C. merchant and postmaster  
  Burnham G. laborer  
  Charles M. soap mfr.  
  Charles W. dealer in grain, coal, lumber, etc. See p 605
  Curtiss B. farmer  
  David B. laborer  
  David M. farmer  
  Ephraim C. farmer  
  George M. farmer  
  Gilbert, Mrs.    
  Henry P. mining contractor  
  John S. clerk PO Oakville
  Joseph M. house painter PO Oakville
  Joseph W. farmer  
  Olive L. seamstress  
  Wallace H. farmer  
  Walter H. farmer  
  William C. farmer  
Babin George pinmaker PO Oakville
Baker Henry R. emp C. W. Atwood  
Baldwin Andrew D. carpenter  
  Charles A. stationary engineer  
  Frank H. engineer  
  Hannah E.    
  Truman P. bookkeeper  
  William civil engineer PO Oakville
Ball B. Frank milk dealer PO Oakville
  Bennet farmer PO Oakville
Barber Elihu ice peddler  
Barlow Erastus D. mfr. wool carriage mats  
  George W. mason  
  Homer P. mfr. wool carriage mats  
  John mfr. wool carriage mats  
  Walter S. house painter  
Barnes Charlotte M. Mrs. farmer  
  Harry E. farmer  
  Leon M. editor Waterbury Journal  
  Norman W. teamster  
  Seth mechanic  
  William H. teamster  
Bartlett Edwin J. silk sorter  
  Henry H. of the Heminway & Bartlett Silk Co., sewing silks
Barton Andrew W. clerk  
  Edwin T. clerk  
  Francis N. general store and wholesale and retail meat dealer - See p 606
  George W. clerk  
Bassett George R. laborer  
  Seth B. mechanic  
Bates Edwin mechanic PO Oakville
  George F. mechanic PO Oakville
  Johnson E. machinist PO Oakville
Bean Frank N. drug clerk  
Beardsley David M. farmer  
  George L. merchant PO Oakville
Beeman Albert M. farmer  
Beers William H. foreman Heminway & Sons Silk Co.
Benedict Frank farmer  
Benham Cornelia L.    
  Martha E.    
Bidwell Charles W. farmer and saw mill  
Bierce Beaufort laborer PO Oakville
Bishop Hiram L. retired  
Bissell Clifton C. farmer  
Black Elnathan M. farmer  
  James retired  
  James A. teamster emp C. W. Etwood  
Blackman Belmont farm Hand  
  Frank laborer  
  Murray A. farm hand  
  William M. farmer  
Blakeslee Albert T. farmer  
  Burr S. farm hand PO Thomaston
  Charles farm hand  
  Harry S. farmer  
  Jacob farmer  
  Jacob B. house painter PO Waterbury
Boden George mechanic  
Bone William night watchman  
Bowen Lawrence farm hand  
Bowers Fredrick O. retired  
Bradley Charles S. mechanic PO Oakville
  Robert P. mechanic PO Oakville
Brahem Michael E. livery stable prop.  
  Phillip hack driver  
Brewater Charles clerk  
  Jennie E. dressmaker  
Broderick Patrick F. machinist PO Oakville
Bromberg Charles J. bookkeeper PO Oakville
Bronson Edward laborer  
  Fred H. wagonmaker  
  Nancy E. librarian  
  Sally D.    
  Theodore carpenter  
Brouette Edgar L. machinist  
Brown Edward S. farm hand  
  Harry laborer  
Bryan Edward farmer  
  Frederick farmer  
  John H. farmer  
  John H. Jr. farmer  
Bryant Berlin H. mechanic  
  Charles B. clerk  
  Frank P. merchant  
  William B. mason  
Buckingham John A. retired  
Bunnell Earl W. mechanic  
  William H. laborer  
Burton William B. farmer  
Butterfield Henry milk peddler PO Oakville
Cables Erwin G. farmer  
  Erwin W. laborer  
Callender Dwight farmer  
Camp Albert L. farmer PO Oakville
Capewell Walter S. farmer PO Oakville
Carpenter Benjamin joiner  
Cartwright Otto teacher  
Charvet Claude dyer  
Chase Walter H. laborer  
Chatfield Robert laborer PO Oakville
Claffey Mary    
Cleasby John F. metal rolling  
Colgan John mechanic  
  Thomas laborer  
Collins John F. laborer  
Comber Sarah Mrs.   PO Oakville
Cone Frederick farmer PO Waterbury
Connors John house painter PO Waterbury
Conrad Walter machinist PO Oakville
Cook Charles J. farmer  
  Clarence C. railroad conductor  
  Edgar S. farmer  
  George B. nurse  
  Henry W. farmer  
Cooley Morgan L. organist  
Cooper Charles W. mechanic PO Oakville
Costello James D. janitor  
Cowles Samuel H. plater PO Oakville
Cramer Martin mechanic PO Oakville
Cross Henry T. machinist PO Oakville
Cruttenden Arthur W. laborer  
  Edwin T. farmer  
Cunningham Herbert N. Episcopal clergyman  
Curry Mary A.    
Curtiss Sheldon C. carpenter  
  William H. trapper PO Thomaston
Cushman Alfred C. farmer PO Oakville
  Alton C. mechanic PO Oakville
Cutler Leman W. retired  
Dailey Theda    
Dains Alberto A. carriage painter  
  Eben W. pinmaker PO Oakville
  Norman teamster PO Oakville
Damery James H. bookkeeper  
Darrow Andrew W. farmer  
Davis Emily S. Mrs.   PO Oakville
  Frank teamster PO Oakville
  Henry F. retired PO Duluth, Minn.
  William H. machinist PO Oakville
Dayton Chauncey S. mechanic  
  Cornelia Mrs.    
  Harriet M.    
  Henry T. retired  
  Herbert T. farmer  
Deland Roderick N. hostler  
Demarest George G. mechanic  
  Rollin E. mechanic  
Doolittle Edward F. house painter  
  Elmer A. joiner  
  Fred L. painter  
  George E. house painter  
  Martin R. farmer  
Doughterty John brass turner  
  Patrick laborer  
Douglass Charles H. retired merchant PO Oakville
  Frank S. R. merchant and postmaster PO Oakville
Downes William E. D. teacher  
Downey John J. laborer  
  Thomas laborer  
Downs Nelson farm hand  
Drake Andrew G. laborer PO Oakville
DuBois Louis W. farmer PO Oakville
Dumphy James laborer  
  James Jr. laborer  
  Thomas F. laborer  
Dunigan Bridget Mrs.    
  John J. joiner  
  Patrick laborer  
Dunn Michael laborer  
Dutcher Judson teacher  
Eddy Alonzo J. farmer PO Oakville
Edge Joseph laborer  
Estey Orrin D. farmer  
Evans Fred laborer  
  John florist  
  William H. laborer  
Everett Elizabeth I. farmer PO Oakville
  Shelton B. mechanic PO Oakville
Farrell Peter laborer PO Oakville
Feld Jacob farmer PO Oakville
Fields Charles G. mechanic  
Fitch Edwin S. farmer  
  Frederick W. stone mason  
  Henry stone mason  
  Roderick stone mason  
  William H. laborer  
Fitzpatrick Edward laborer  
  Ellen Mrs. farmer  
  John brass molder  
  Thomas laborer  
Fletcher Francis W. teacher PO Oakville
Flynn Bartholomew laborer  
  Daniel laborer  
  Patrick laborer  
Foot William farmer  
Ford Calvin B. Methodist minister  
Foster Irwin farmer  
  Robert farmer  
  Rosa Mrs. farmer  
Fox John H. laborer  
  Louis J. mechanic  
  Marcus M. farmer  
  Roxy M.    
  Sheldon J. farmer  
Fray Thomas H. railroad engineer  
Freeman Fred laborer  
  George laborer  
  Leverett farmer PO Oakville
  Lot janitor  
  Pollard laborer  
French Erastus B. farmer  
  Eugene C. physician  
  James S. farmer  
  William G. farmer  
Frost Albert S. laborer PO Oakville
  Henry S. sup't factory of A. N. Woolson  
  Samuel B. laborer PO Oakville
Fyans Daniel laborer PO Oakville
Gailey John J. medical student  
Gambel James dyer  
Gee Thomas mechanic  
Geoghegan Joseph mechanic PO Oakville
Gibson Bennett F. teamster PO Waterbury
  Charles E. mechanic  
Gilbert Edwin T. beekeeper and mechanic  
Gillette Frederick H. farmer  
  Jason K. laborer  
Gilmore Frank machinist  
Goldschmith Rowe laborer PO Oakville
Goussettee Frank wood chopper  
Gray Charles laborer  
Griffin James E. carpenter and builder  
Griswold Charles blacksmith  
  George N. bookkeeper  
Gunning Bartley retired fireman  
Haight James mechanic PO Oakville
Hall Henry shoemaker  
  Henry S. laborer  
Hand Frederick B. farmer  
Hannah George S. mechanic PO Oakville
Hannon Clarence house painter  
  Daniel F. farmer and house painter  
  Frederick B. locomotive fireman NYNH&H RR
Hard Andrew C. hostler  
  Andrew M. prop. livery stable  
  Anson A. yard foreman Holmes, Booth & Haydens, Waterbury
  David M. farmer  
  John W. hackdriver  
  Russell H. hostler  
Harper George A. farmer  
  Theron milk peddler  
Harris George laborer  
Hart Julina C.    
  L. F. teamster  
  Lucius teamster  
Haskins George E. carpenter and builder  
  George E. 3d joiner  
Hawley Charles farm hand  
Heckler Philip farmer PO Reynolds Bridge
Heminway B. Havens sec. Heminway & Bartlett Silk Co.
  Buell of Heminway & Bartlett Silk Co.  
  Harry H. of Heminway & Sons Silk Co.  
  Homer pres. M. Heminway & Sons Silk Co.
  Louis M. student  
  Merrit of Heminway & Sons Silk Co.  
    & Bartlett Silk Co. sewing silks  
    & Sons Silk Co. sewing silks  
Hine Joseph A. retired PO Thomaston
Hickcox C. F. Mrs.    
  Edward laborer PO Oakville
  Fred E. laborer PO Oakville
  George E. laborer PO Oakville
  Henry R. mechanic  
  Howard M. farmer and undertaker  
  Joseph R. tinsmith  
Higgins Thomas D. mechanic  
Hinman Berkley L. farmer PO Oakville
Hitchcock Frank with F. E. Wheeler & Co.  
  Lucien R. machinist and machinery mfr., also dealer bicycles - See p 605
Hoffman William farmer PO Oakville
Holihan John H. dealer wagons and carriages, - See p 843 PO Oakville
Holleran John B. railroad baggage master  
Hollister Homer laborer  
Holt Charles R. machinist  
Hooper Louis L. laborer  
Hopkins John M. sec The Baird Machine Co PO Oakville
Hosking John laborer  
  Samuel gardener  
Hotchkiss Cornelia B.    
  Eliza    
  Elmer I. farm hand  
  Ira C. feed mill dealer  
  James R. metal roller PO Thomaston
  Robert S. laborer  
Howd Frank E. laborer  
Howland Mark laborer PO Oakville
Hoxie Della E.    
  Robert S. mechanic PO Oakville
Hubbard Francis G. mechanic  
  George P. mechanic  
Hubbell Charles F. farmer  
  Elmore farmer  
  Orestus mechanic PO Oakville
Hudson Charles blacksmith  
Huey Joseph laborer PO New York city
Hungerford Charles T. mechanic  
  Frank farm hand  
  George F. pinmaker PO Oakville
  George W. joiner PO Oakville
  James E. farmer  
  Joel farmer  
  Jonas farmer  
  William C.   PO Oakville and New York city
Hurd Samuel E. retired  
Iles Edwin mechanic PO Oakville
Ineson Barnabas farmer PO Oakville
  Henry farmer  
  John H. machinist PO Oakville
Ingraham Edward S. mechanic PO Oakville
Isbell Mary C. nurse PO Oakville
Jackson George laborer  
Jacobs Emil farmer PO Oakville
Jennings R. W. farmer PO Oakville
Johnson Marshall farmer PO Oakville
Jolline Olin E. teacher  
Jones Myron carpenter and joiner  
  Simeon M. farmer  
  William farmer  
Judd Albert L. farmer  
  Charles H agent agricultural implements PO Oakville
  Charles M pinmaker PO Oakville
  Frank C. farmer  
  Frederick farmer  
  Henry E. farmer  
  William farmer  
Judson Clinton butcher  
  Fletcher W. bank clerk  
  John W. farmer  
Kane Charles coachman  
  John laborer  
Kearney Thomas teamster emp C. W. Atwood  
Keilty Eugene F. laborer  
  James gardener  
  John gardener  
  John J. general merchandise and bakery - See p 606
  John M. laborer  
  Michael laborer  
  Thomas clerk J. J. Keilty  
Kelley Patrick    
Kelly Timothy J. machinist  
  William L. bookkeeper  
Kennedy James F. laborer  
  John laborer  
  John D. blacksmith PO Oakville
  Patrick laborer  
  Thomas laborer  
Kilbourn Charles S. machinist  
King Henry mechanic PO Oakville
  Owen B. retired PO Watertown and Chicago, Ill.
Klimpke Paul teacher  
Kraus Charles Otto machinist PO Oakville
LaForge Louis J. mechanic PO Oakville
  Sylvester mechanic PO Oakville
Lake Ernest C. laborer PO Oakville
Lamphier George A. farmer  
  Joseph C. farmer  
Lane George H. mechanic  
Lawrence Ezra joiner  
Leas William milk peddler PO Oakville
Lecky Hamilton laborer  
  Robert silk dyer  
Lewis Charles laborer  
  George F. mechanic  
  Robert T. machinist  
  Robert T. Jr. machinist  
  William F. farmer  
Lindsay Wilson silk dyer  
Lockwood Charles E. farmer  
  Edson B. farmer  
Logue Charles day laborer  
  James farmer  
Loughlin John J. laborer  
  M. J. farmer PO Oakville
Loveland James L. farmer  
Lynch Garrett laborer PO Oakville
  James I. laborer PO Oakville
  William mechanic PO Oakville
Lyttle William H. plumber emp F. E. Wheeler & Co.
  William W. laborer  
Mack Calvin L. farmer PO Oakville
  Christian L. brass molder  
  Frank E. milk peddler PO Oakville
  Henry L farmer PO Waterbury
Magee James Mrs.    
  John J. mechanic  
  Robert V. shoemaker  
  Thomas mechanic  
Main Charles M. farmer  
Marggraff Emil C. harnessmaker and dealer Main - See p 606
Markel William mechanic  
Marshall Jacques barber PO Oakville
  Silias railroad brakeman  
Marvin Benjamin T. farmer  
  Wilbur laborer  
Mattoon Alfred H. farmer PO Oakville
  Burton H. fire insurance and real estate - See p 605
  Charles B. farmer  
  Henry J. retired  
  Linus clerk J. J. Keilty  
Maxwell James laborer  
McCarthy Thomas laborer  
McCleary James laborer  
  James T. machinist  
  Samuel laborer  
McCormick William laborer PO Oakville
McFadden Patrick F. laborer  
McGann Henry laborer  
McGoff James H. joiner  
McGowan E. P. brass turner  
  J. D. brass molder  
  Thomas F. brass turner  
McNally Joseph clerk J. J. Keilty  
McNeil Myron clerk  
McNulty George trackman  
Mehan Ann Mrs.   PO Oakville
  James T. mechanic PO Oakville
Merriman George F. Mrs.    
  Mary A. Mrs.   PO Waterbury
Merwin Samuel A. Mrs.  
Middlebrook Frank mechanic PO Oakville
Miller Nathaniel B. mechanic  
Minnehan John laborer  
  Margaret    
  William machinist emp L. R. Hitchcock  
Mitchell Marcus M. mason  
Missell Charles L. machinist  
  Rose Mrs.   PO Oakville
Moore Anne Mrs.    
  Hugh B. foreman silk mill  
  John W. foreman silk mill  
  Robert J. foreman silk mill  
Morehouse Andrew farmer  
Morgan A. farmer  
Morey Leonard D. joiner PO Oakville
Morway Frank L. deputy sheriff  
Munger Walter S. physician  
Munroe Edward J. joiner  
  Sarah J. Mrs.    
Munson Joseph M. farmer  
  William J. farmer and contractor  
Murphy Patrick F. carpenter and builder PO Oakville
Nelson Horatio machinist PO Oakville
Newell Joseph S. sawyer  
Nitsche Charles mechanic PO Oakville
  Ernest farmer PO Oakville
  Otto mechanic PO Oakville
Noble Charles M. farmer  
  Frank B. bookkeeper PO Oakville
Northrop Russell A. plumber emp F. E. Wheeler & Co.
Norton David stone mason  
  Edgar S. farm foreman  
  George F. upholsterer PO Oakville
O'Connor John house painter PO Oakville
O'Donnell Rev. James H. R. C. Priest  
Oliver Albert R. farm hand  
O'Neill Patrick laborer PO Oakville
Oviatt Eugene F. laborer  
Oviatte Eunice Mrs.    
  Howard farm hand  
  Kelsey D. farm hand  
Oxley Samuel brass molder  
Painter Francis M. laborer  
  Frank J. nickel plater  
Palmer Charles D. teamster  
  George D. teamster  
Pardee Alfred B. laborer  
  George W. farmer  
  William E. farmer  
Partree Fred J. farmer  
  William W. farmer  
Paterson Louisa Mrs.    
  Para A. milk dealer PO Oakville
Peck David E. mechanic  
  Edson joiner PO Oakville
  Frank O. farmer  
  Martha J. Mrs.   PO Oakville
  Samuel H. farmer  
Percy Truman capitalist  
Perry George W. farmer  
Pickett William L. farmer PO Reynolds Bridge
Pierce Edwin laborer  
Place Isaac boarding house PO Oakville
  Walter D. bookkeeper PO Oakville
Platt Henry farmer and capitalist  
Plumb Frank H. teamster PO Oakville
Potter Frank farmer  
  Guy B. farmer  
Pritchard George F. blacksmith  
Pullon Thomas machinist PO Oakville
Purdy John laborer  
  John Jr. mechanic  
  Patrick mechanic  
Pythian Hall Co. Society Hall  
Quinn Edward laborer  
Ratchford William N. laborer  
Reynolds Frank mechanic PO Oakville
Roberts James farmer PO Thomaston
  Vernon J. farmer PO Thomaston
Robinson W. W. laborer PO Oakville
Roesky Otto T. florist  
Rogers Charles shoemaker  
  James T. mechanic  
  John J. machinist PO Oakville
Roots Frank H. farmer  
Rose John M. farmer  
Roussett Dennis silk dyer  
Rowland Frank milk peddler  
Royce Gilbert C. farmer PO Oakville
Rudge William M. sewing machine agent PO Waterbury
Russell Harry B. of Russell Bros. meat market PO Oakville
  William E. butcher PO Oakville
Scheulke H. L. physician PO Oakville
Scott Cyrus ice peddler  
  Frederick mechanic  
  George H. carpenter and joiner  
  Henry E. mason  
  Henry G. mason  
  John L. bookkeeper  
  Mortimer J. farmer  
Scovil Alfred H. farmer  
Sepples Michael R. clerk  
Seymour Alonzo house painter  
  Howard plumber  
Shaunessey John laborer  
Shannahan John D. farmer PO Waterbury
Shaw Jared farmer PO Oakville
Shields John engine wiper  
  Thomas section boss  
Simons John H. laborer  
Sing Jim laundry  
Skilton Albert W. farmer  
  Eugene pinmaker PO Oakville
  George A. farmer  
  James G. farmer  
  Julius J. farmer  
Skinner William P. retired  
Slade Frederick miller PO Oakville
  F. C. Jr. miller PO Oakville
Slocum John M. farmer PO Oakville
Smalley Herman chopper PO Oakville
Smith Alonzo A. painter  
  Charles farmer  
  Edward E. beekeeper  
  Frank A. plumber, emp F. E. Wheeler & Co.
  Garry farmer  
  George H. hardware mfr. PO Oakville
  Howard farmer  
  Irene Mrs.    
  John F. farmer PO Oakville
  Lincoln T. farmer  
  Seymour hardware mfr. PO Oakville
  Seymour & Son hardware mfrs. PO Oakville
  Sidney farmer  
  Truman J. farmer PO Oakville
  William H. hardware mfr. PO Oakville
  William R. machinist PO Oakville
Specialty Mfg. Co. heat regulator also Waterbury
Speed George E. laborer PO Oakville
Sperry Jared farmer  
  Lyman farmer  
  Philo B. farmer  
Stanley George I. farmer  
Stephens Alfred H. foreman silk mill  
  Daniel H. farmer PO Thomaston
  Louis J. foreman silk mill  
Sperry George L. farmer  
  John farm hand  
  Marvin L. farmer  
St. George Henry depot baggage master  
Stiles William H. mechanic PO Oakville
Stoddard E. R. mechanic PO Oakville
Stone Albert A. bookkeeper PO Oakville
Straw Arthur mechanic PO Oakville
  Walter mechanic PO Oakville
Suffa Joseph tinner, stoves, etc. See - p 605  
Summers George M. hotel  
Sweeney James laborer  
Taft Horace D. teacher  
Taylor Frank D.   PO Oakville
  John H. miller  
Thomas Eldridge laborer PO Oakville
  Martin laborer  
  William laborer PO Oakville
Titus Albert A. clerk J. J. Keilty  
Toles S. W. Methodist minister  
Trewren George mechanic  
Trowbridge Thomas R. farmer  
Tuttle Lucy Miss   PO Oakville
Twiss Henry E. wagonmaker  
Upson Herbert M. bookkeeper  
  Leroy bookkeeper  
Varkola Andrew farmer  
Varriell A. D. physician  
Venet Claudius silk dyer  
Verba John farmer  
  Joseph farm hand  
Walker Patrick mechanic  
Warner Arthur H. butcher PO Oakville
  Charles machinist  
  Charles E. farmer and general store PO Oakville
  George B. house painter  
  Henry W. laborer  
  H. William contractor and builder PO Oakville
  Leslie hair pin mfr. PO Oakville
  Robert H. joiner PO Oakville
  William N. clerk PO Oakville
Warren Louisa B. Mrs.    
  William machinist  
Warrington William J. laborer  
Watertown Journal Office Old Town Hall bdg  
Watrous Edgar R. mechanic PO Oakville
Webber William retired PO Oakville
Weller Lydia Mrs.    
Wellman Henry farm hand  
Welton Daniel S. teamster PO Oakville
  Elmore W. farmer  
  Henry P. butcher  
Werking F. J. principal Center School  
Weston John W. laborer PO Oakville
Wheeler Eugene W. station agent  
Wheeler F. E. & Co. hardware, agricultural implements, stoves. plumbing, etc. - See p 606
  Frank E. with F. F. Wheeler & Co.  
  Myron farm hand  
  Sarah A. Mrs.    
  Thomas L. meat market  
White George laborer  
  James laborer  
  James B. laborer  
  John W. laborer  
  Robert S. night watchman  
  Samuel laborer  
  William laborer  
  William J. foreman silk mill  
Whiting V. J. teamster  
Whitney Ville Roy mechanic  
  Walter S. mechanic  
Wilder N. W. Rev. M. E.  
Williams Fred J. farmer  
  Frederick J. farmer  
  John E. blacksmith  
  Joseph G. laborer  
  Thomas J. farm hand  
Wilson William farmer  
Wintermute Charles E. clerk F. E. Wheeler & Co.  
Winters James laborer  
Wonn Jacob farmer PO Oakville
Woodbridge Joseph bookkeeper C. W. Atwood  
Wooding Guy peddler  
Woodruff Charles E. farmer PO Oakville
  Ellen J. Mrs.    
  Frederick N. farmer  
  Carrie M. boarding  
  Jerome H. farmer  
Woodward Charles B. farmer  
  Charles H. joiner  
  Clark S. farmer PO Thomaston
  Daniel farmer PO Thomaston
  David mfr. sashes and blinds PO Atlanta, Ga.
  Frank farmer  
  Grace T. Mrs.    
  Helen A. Mrs.    
  Henry laborer PO Thomaston
  Lucius farmer  
  Mary E. Mrs.    
Woodworth Charles mechanic  
Woolson Augustus N. mfr. umbrella trimmings and mouse traps
  James B. mechanic  
Wooster Edward H. plumber, emp Joseph Suffa  
  James B. farmer  
Worrall John farmer  
Wright Ernest G. foreman silk mill  
  George A. butcher  
  Howard J. farmer  
Yates James farmer PO Waterbury
Zeidler Ernest N. barber  
       

 

Back to Genealogy Page

These pages copyright 2011 by Brian Gallagher